• Mayor

  • George J. Pappas

  • Deputy Mayor

  • Edward A. Sullivan

  • Trustee

  • Linda L. Baessler

  • Trustee

  • Danae A. Muddiman

  • Trustee

  • Andrew J. Rubin

Village Officials

Village Attorney | Charles S. Kovit, Esq.

Treasurer | Herbert A. Klibanoff, Esq.

Village Clerk | Emily Siniscalchi

Village Justice | Hon. Michael Meyerson

Associate Village Justice | Hon. Alison J. Lewis

Prosecutor | Craig D. Zim, Esq.

Prosecutor | Raymond D. Radow, Esq.

Court Clerk | Mary Quinn

Deputy Court Clerk | Josie Ficeto

Supt of Public Works/Building Inspector | Steven Cherson

Beach Manager | Andy Fabrizio

Chief Lifeguard | Steve Morgenlander

Mayor's Advisory Committee

Heidi Bernstein

Leslie Frimerman

Susan Jaffe

Jesse Lunin-Pack

Richard Mangone

Carolyn Matulewicz

Anthony Livreri

Rita Weinberg

David Woolfe

Beach Commissioners

Chairperson | Nat Etrog

Arnold Geller (Consultant and Dutchess)

Jesse Lunin-Pack (Dutchess)

Eric Callahan (Eldorado)

Michael Cole (Plaza)

Richard Matulewicz (Genesee)

Steven Watkins (Genesee)

Allan Jacobs (Montgomery)

Barry Ayre (Vernon)

David Siewert (Vernon)

David Sharin (Putnam)

Steve Lassoff (Vernon)

Anthony Livreri (Dutchess beach)

Beautification Chairperson Co-Chairperson

Chairperson | Dolores Friedel

Wendy Etrog

June Fenisod

Doree Gottlieb

Sharon Izzo

Janice Sweet

Susan Jaffe

Toby Nussbaum

Building Inspector & Building Plans Examiner

Steve Cherson

Building Review Committee

Trustee Linda L. Baessler

Trustee Danae A. Muddiman

Coastal Erosion

Commissioners-Permit

Trustee Linda L. Baessler

Trustee Danae A. Muddiman

Commissioners - Appeals

Neil Crespi

Mayor George J. Pappas

Trustee Andrew J. Rubin

Emergency Mgmt. Coordinators

Steven Cherson

David Woolfe

Ethics Board

Andrew J. Rubin

Leslie Friemerman

Richard Matulewicz

Marine & Waterways Commissioners

Commissioners | Neil Crespi

Alan Matarasso

Anthony Siniscalchi

Mayor George J. Pappas

Police

Commissioner Vincent Amoroso

Deputy Joseph Montilli

Public Works Superintendent

Steve Cherson

Sanitation Commissioner

Allan Jacobs

Richard Matulewicz

TVASNAC

Carl Baessler

Zoning Board of Appeals

Chairman | Anthony Siniscalchi

Commissioner | Carl Baessler

Commissioner | George Cornish

Commissioner | Allan Jacobs

Commissioner | Steven Watkins

Alternate Commissioner | Jesse Lunin-Pack

Registrar

Registrar | Emily Siniscalchi

Deputy Registrar | Josie Ficeto